SODT Class

Schedule

2018-2019 Terms

Term I:    September 15 – October 26
Term II:   October 27 – December 14
Term III:  December 15 – February 8
Term IV:  February 9 – March 22
Term V:   March 23 – May 3
Term VI:  May 4 – June 8

Monday

5:30-6:30

African 1: Girls, Ages 4-6
BCH 1: Beginning CoEd Hip Hop, Ages 7-9

6:00-7:30

ACT: Advanced CoEd Tap

6:30-7:30

African 2: Girls, Ages 7-9
BCH 2: Beginning CoEd Hip Hop, Ages 9-10

6:30-8:00

Teen Contemporary: Girls, Age 11 & Up

7:30-8:30

African 3: Girls, Ages 7-9

7:30-9:00

ACH: Advanced CoEd Hip Hop, Ages 13-17

Tuesday / Thursday

5:30-8:30

S: Ballet/Modern/Jazz
SCH: Scholars Ballet/Modern/Jazz
Apprentice/Company: Ballet/Modern/Jazz
R: Pre-Teen Ballet/Modern/Jazz (Thursdays only)

Wednesday

5:30-6:30

ICH 1: Intermediate CoEd Hip Hop, Ages 11-13
RR: Pre-Teen Tap

6:30-7:30

ICH 2: Intermediate CoEd Hip Hop, Ages 13-17

6:30-8:00

AIBT: Advanced Intermediate Boys Tap, Ages 8-12

7:30-8:30

African 4: Girls, Ages 10-17

Saturday: Dance Fundamentals

9:00-9:45

B: Section 2, Age 4

9:45-10:30

A: Section 1, Ages 2-3

10:30-11:30

D: Section 1, Ages 4-5

Saturday: Preparatory Ballet & Tap

11:30-12:30

F: Section 2, Age 5

Saturday: Ballet & Tap Basics

11:30-1:00

I: Section 2, Age 7

12:30-2:00

H: Section 1, Ages 6-7

Saturday: Ballet

9:00-10:00

L: Section 2, Age 8
M: Section 1, Ages 9-10

10:00-11:00

K: Section 1, Age 8
N: Section 2, Ages 9-10

11:30-12:30

Q: Ballet, Ages 12-14

1:00-2:00

O: Ballet, Ages 9-11

3:45-4:45

P: Ballet, Ages 10-12

Saturday: Tap

9:00-10:00

KK: Section 1, Age 8
NN: Section 2, Ages 9-10

10:00-11:00

LL: Section 2, Age 8
MM: Section 1, Ages 9-10

11:00-12:00

OO: Tap, Ages 9-11

12:30-1:30

QQ: Tap, Ages 12-14

1:30-2:30

PP: Tap, Ages 10-12

Saturday: Jazz

12:00-1:00

OOO: Jazz, Ages 9-11

12:30-1:30

PPP: Jazz, Ages 10-12

2:30-3:30

QQQ: Jazz, Ages 12-14

Saturday: Modern

10:30-11:30

Pre-Pointe: Section 1

1:30-2:30

QQQQ: Modern, Ages 12-14

2:30-3:30

PPPP: Modern, Ages 10-12